Home >  Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

We are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of all visitors and users of this website.

Read the following carefully to understand our data to your personal views and practices and how we will treat it. We will only use your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable current data protection legislation (including the "Data Protection Act of 1998" and "2011 Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulation").

This policy (together with our terms of use, Cookie Policy and all other documents referred to therein) provided the basis of our collection or any of our personal data from you. Read the following carefully to understand our data to your personal views and practices and how we will treat it.

In the context of "1998 Data Protection Act" (the Act), the data controller is Boohoo.com UK Limited 49-51 Dale Street, Manchester M1 2EH. Representatives nominated by us for the purpose of the bill is Neil Catto, you can contact him by legal@boohoo.com.

By submitting your data and using our site, you agree to this Privacy Policy set put in the collection, storage and processing of your personal data. You should print a copy of this privacy policy for future use.

What personal information do we collect?
If you decide to place orders with us, we need you to provide some basic personal information to process your order (such as your name, shipping address, credit / debit card details, email address and phone number).

We may collect and process your data for the following: Fill in the form that the information on our website. This also applies for the registration use our site, subscribing to any services we provide, publish material or requesting other services to provide information. When you participate in the contest sponsored by a third party or promotional activities, and when you report a problem on our website, we may also ask you for information.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of the communication. We may also ask you to send us inquiry for research purposes, although you do not need to respond.

You through our website and detailed information about your transactions to execute orders.

For more information, please visit our website, including but not limited to, traffic data, location data, blog and other communication data, whether it's for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you use.

If your personal data with you is an important part of the transaction (ie, your name and address transferred to our carrier or phone, if you have to deliver the query), we will only your personal information to third parties. We will not share your name, address, email address, credit card information or other personal information to third parties, rent or sell.

IP address and cookie
We also use your Internet Protocol (IP) address. An IP address is a series of numbers assigned during a session on your computer. Automatically by our server to collect traffic data to our website visitors. We will not use your IP address to identify you personally.

Our site uses Cookie to differentiate between you and other users of our site and to track your visit. This helps us to provide you with the best experience on our website you visit and when improvements. For more information about the causes of cookies we use and we use, see our Cookie Policy.

analytics
To the site visitors and customers better, can we Google Analytics (analysis) functions such as remarketing, GDN Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration and / or Google Analytics (analysis) demographics use and interest report (Google display function).

You can choose from the Google Display functions and use ad set of customized Google Display Network ads.

As an extra measure of privacy, you can use Google Analytics (analysis) to disable browser add functionality.

We will not ask you to keep personally identifiable information to Google or to gather ads function display collects non-personally identifiable information about the merger, unless we receive your positive prior consent us to such a merger.

We can Google Analytics (analysis) Remarketing used online advertising. External suppliers (including Google) to our adver

Back
New IN Shoes Online Cheap, Sale on Womens Clothing
Copyright @2017 www.hirf.co.uk.